2006 Brevet Results

 

 

Results
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999

Home
ORR Home

Wine Country Populaire, November 25

Bailey, Allison R 05:10   Beeson, Peter D 06:57
Bingle, Michael J 04:08   Bryant, Joshua DNQ
Fitzsimmons, Lynn 06:10   France, Susan 06:42
Hameister, Steven 06:15   Hayward, Marilyn 06:46
Heilinger, Joanne 04:08   Herhold, Britt DNQ
Howes, Noel 06:57   Johnson, Heather 06:24
Johnson, Kathi 07:11   Johnson, Kirke 06:57
Johnson, Paul 05:42   Johnson, Robert 07:03
Lundin, Ted 05:20   Lutz, Albert B 05:03
Mattina, Ken 06:57   Maurice, John Henry 04:08
Meinhardt, Gary 04:08   Mendenhall, Jeff 06:10
Napolitano, Marcello 04:48   Ogilvie, Raymond 05:42
Olson, Greg 04:50   Ortega, Salvador 05:10
Otcenas, Susan 06:10   Penney, Jason 06:10
Peterson, Scott 04:17   Petithory, Joanne 06:28
Scharffenberg, Del 04:08   Schell, Bill 05:42
Sinanian, Craig 04:08   Smith, Rickey 04:49
Thrall, Lee 06:28   Vigoren, Eric 06:57
Walker, Sheila 05:42   Williams, Maggie 06:57
DNQ for Joshua Bryant and Britt Herhold, completed course after cutoff time.

Verboort Sausage Populaire, November 4

Agalzoff, Nate DNF   Archer, Mel DNF
Armbrust, Nathan 4:40   Beeson, Peter 4:09
Bingle, Bonnie 4:11   Bingle, Jedediah 4:09
Bingle, Michael 4:11   Climaldi, John 4:25
Esayian, Christophe 4:40   Fitzsimmons, Lynne 5:20
France, Susan 6:06   Hardwick, Chris DNQ
Harris, Jeffrey DNF   Huffman, Sam 3:42
Jackson, Mark DNQ   Kelley, Susan 5:25
Larson, Lesli 5:25   Mader, Christopher 4:33
Mattina, Ken 5:56   Maxon, E Max 4:09
Meredith, Kurt DNF   Nunn, Kristina DNF
Ogilvie, Ray 6:06   Ortega, Salvado 4:40
Penney, Jason 5:20   Rasmussen, Michael 6:06
Schader, John 4:25   Scharffenberg, Del 4:09
Scherlie, Paul 5:15   Sinanian, Craig 4:00
Smith, Kyle DNF   Spurgeon, John 4:40
Tripodi, Sara 5:25   Vigoren, Eric 5:12
White, Steve 4:35   Williams, Maggie 5:12
Wolfe, Michael 4:55
DNQ for Mark Jackson and Chris Hardwick, completed course after cutoff time.

The Big Lebowski, September 30, October 1

Peter Beeson 39:04   Jon Beilby 37:25
Ken Bonner 33:32   Robert Brudvik 39:04
Albert Kong 37:09   Greg Olson 35:00
Scott Peterson DNF   Kent Peterson 37:52
Eric Vigoren 39:04   Paul Whitney DNF

Flat as a Pancake, September 24

Carlile, Paul 09:54   Davidson, David 09:42
Fortune, Jack 09:54   France, Susan 12:40
Larson, Lesli 09:54   Lutz, Bert 10:32
Rasmussen, Michael DNF   Seybert, David 10:32
Van_Horsen, Case 10:39   Winczewski, Peg 09:54
DNF for Michael Rasmussen, abandoned event at Sweet Home.

Autumn Dart, First Day of Fall

  Team     Riders 10 Hour Dist 12 Hour Dist
Autumn Years   Susan France, Albert Lutz, Ray Ogilvie, Michael Rasmussen, Peg Winczewski 156 182

Klickitat Explorer 400K, September 9 - 10

Ahlvin, Eric 20:05   Barocan, Tom 22:28
Beeson, Peter DNF   Beilby, Jon 20:05
Bingle, Michael DNF   Buschman, Robert 21:58
Carter, Ken 17:46   Hameister, Steven 24:32
Himschoot, Ron 21:45   Johnson, Paul 24:25
Lutz, Albert 22:28   Olson, Greg 19:04
Peterson, Scott 22:28   Pope, Alexander 17:50
Read, Dave 21:02   Scharffenberg, Del 16:58
Stevens, Sharon 24:32   Vigoren, Eric 21:02
Winczewski, Peg 21:02   Wolfe, Michael 17:01

Columbia Hills 300K, August 19

Ahlvin, Eric 15:31   Beilby, Jon 15:31
Bingle, Michael 13:30   Blacker, Rick 15:48
Buschman, Robert 14:53   Devereux, Drew DNF
Huffman, Sam 14:10   Knutson, Ken 16:40
Kramer, John 17:15   Lutz, Albert 17:15
Mattina, Ken DNF   Napolitano, Marcello 17:15
Peterson, Scott 16:40   Rowe, Dave 17:15
Sarino, Michael 16:24   Smith, Gary 15:24
Thomas, Kyle 16:05   Winczewski, Peg 14:59

July Dart, Last weekend of July

  Team     Riders 10 Hour Dist 12 Hour Dist
Loopy Hood Loopers   Nate Armburst, Mike Bingle, Sam Huffman, John Henry Maurice, Del Scharffenberg 180 227
Last Minute   RB Buschman, Bert Lutz, Ray Ogilvie, Bill Schell 158 183
Seattle's Saddles Skedaddle   Peter Beeson, Noel Howes, Joe Llana, Ellen Max Maxson, Peg Winczewski, Eric Vigoren 180 207
Lanterne Rouge   Susan France, Ken Mattina, Michael Rasmussen, Duane Wright 156 186
Team Lanterne Rouge DNQ for not meeting the team finish requirements.

Mt. Adams, South by Southwest, July 15

Ahlvin, Eric 11:15   Beilby, Jon 11:15
Blacker, Rick 11:06   Buschman, Robert 9:18
Carter, Ken 10:51   Davidson, John 9:58
Devereux, Drew 11:19   France, Susan DNQ
Hameister, Steven 10:56   Kramer, John 10:04
Lutz, Albert 12:00   Napolitano, Marcello 9:56
Olson, Greg 10:40   Peterson, Scott 8:59
Rasmussen, Michael 13:19   Read, Dave 8:59
Rowe, Dave 10:17   Sarino, Michael 10:12
Scharffenberg, Del 7:58   Simkins, Curt DNF
DNQ for Susan France, finished after time cutoff.
DNF for Curt Simkins, abandoned event at Trout Lake

Hot Springs & Dunes 300K June 10

Napolitano, Marcello 15:15   Vlasveld, Paul 16:58  
Wright, Duane 17:40        

Hot Springs & Dunes 600K June 10 - 11

Armburst, Nathan 37:12   Bingle, Michael J 23:59
Buschman, Robert 37:17   Carter, Ken W 23:59
Devereux, Drew 38:28   France, Susan 39:21
Himschoot, Ron 36:38   Howes, Noel 38:47
Kramer, John 37:12   Lutz, Albert B 37:17
Ogilvie, Raymond 38:47   Scharffenberg, Del 23:59
Vigoren, Eric 37:12   Winczewski, Peg 36:38
Zaro, Scott 38:47          
DNF - Sam Huffman, Achilles Tendon issues

At Eden's Gate 200k, May 20

Andre, Philippe 08:42   Buktenica, Julie 11:01
Esayian,Christophe 11:01   Janeba, Mark 10:01
Maurice, John Henry 10:01   McSweeney, Anne Marie 11:01
Rasmussen, Michael 12:09   Schell, Bill 13:00

At Eden's Gate 400k, May 20

Armbrust, Nathan 19:31   Bingle, Michael J 15:28
Buschman, Robert 18:40   Carter, Ken W 15:28
France, Susan 25:20   Huffman, Sam 18:25
Kramer, John 19:31   Lutz, Bert DNF
Methner, Wayne W 19:31   Napolitano, Marcello 21:27
Ogilvie, Raymond 22:49   Read, Dave 18:51
Richeson, Mike 19:31   Rodden, Pat DNF
Rowe, David 19:31   Scharffenberg, Del 15:28
Sikorski, Vincent 15:28   Smith, Gary 18:51
Vigoren, Eric 25:20   Weber, Dick 18:00
Winczewski, Peg 19:31   Zaro, Scott 22:49
Zrmhal, Terry DNF  

Three Capes 300k, April 22

Andre, Philippe 12:58   Armbrust, Nathan 15:10
Bailey, Allison 16:35   Balkovetz, Shane 16:50
Barber, Jennifer 14:42   Bianchi, John 16:19
Bingle, Michael 12:20   Buschman, "RB" 13:22
Climaldi, John 12:32   Cottingham, J Kentner 13:47
Dalton, Matthew 16:50   Devereux, Drew 16:17
Harkleroad, Don 15:00   Harman, Amy 17:30
Huffman, Sam 12:30   Janeba, Mark 13:54
Jensen, Ann 15:00   Jensen, James 15:00
Killion, Thomas 17:30   Knapp, Linda DNF
Kramer, John 15:30   Lutz, Bert 15:30
Magyar, Robert 18:45   Matthews,Sue 16:35
Mattina, Ken 18:45   Maurice, John Henry 13:54
McFall, Ray 15:30   McSweeney, Anne Marie 16:19
Napolitano, Marcello 16:19   Nussbaum, Carol DNF
Nussbaum, Ralph DNF   Ogilvie, Ray 17:15
Olson, Greg 13:02   Olson, Greta DNF
Peck, Elaine 15:00   Pence, William 15:00
Peterson, Scott 15:00   Rankin, Peter 12:58
Rasmussen, Michael DNF   Read, Dave 12:58
Richeson, Mike 15:30   Roehrig, Mark 12:58
Rowe, David 15:10   Schaeffler, Barbara 16:19
Scharffenberg, Del 12:20   Schell, Bill 17:15
Smith, Gary 13:47   Sneed, Greg 16:19
Vigoren, Eric 15:54   Weber, Dick 14:36
Winczewski, Peg 16:35   Wolfe, Michael 12:32
Wood, Dustin 16:19   Zaro, Scott 17:15

Screech Owl 100k, April 15

Armburst, Nathan 05:26   Climaldi, John 04:20
France, Susan DNF   Kramer, John 06:05
Lutz, Albert B 06:05   Metz, Joel 05:26
Napolitano, Macello 04:46   Rowe, David 06:05
Scharffenberg, Del 05:26   Wolfe, Michael 04:20

Forest Grove - Birkenfeld 200k, April 1

Andre, Philippe 7:31   Armbrust, Nathan 9:07
Bailey, Allison 9:43   Beilby, Jon 8:20
Bingle, Michael 7:52   Boothby, Donald 10:13
Brackbill, Isabel 10:17   Brackbill, Jerry 10:17
Carter, Ken 7:31   Climaldi, John 7:59
Condray, Ken 10:29   Davis, Michael 10:37
Devereux, Drew 10:10   Duffens, Scott 7:31
Fortune, Jack 9:07   France, Susan 11:16
Graves, Marilyn 9:50   Himschoot, Ron 9:15
Huffman, Sam 8:20   Janeba, Mark 8:45
Jensen, Ann 9:37   Jensen, James 9:37
Killion, Thomas 10:33   Knapp, Linda 10:37
Kramer, John 8:50   Larrain, Barbara 8:53
Lowe, Richard 9:50   Lutz, Bert 9:23
Matthews, Sue 10:37   Mattina, Ken 11:13
Maurice, John Henry 8:45   Metz, Joel 11:22
Nussbaum, Carol 10:10   Nussbaum, Ralph 10:10
Ogilvie, Ray 11:05   Pence, William 10:50
Peterson, Scott 8:52   Read, Dave 8:59
Scharffenberg, Del 7:52   Schell, Bill 11:07
Shiroyama, Sylvia 10:50   Sinanian, Craig 8:50
Smith, Gary 8:59   Sneed, Greg 10:37
Vigoren, Eric 10:37   Weber, Dick 8:30
Winczewski, Peg 9:43   Wolfe, Michael 7:59
Wright, Duane 10:37   Zaro, Scott 10:13

Woodburn Heartburn 150, March 19

Andre, Philippe 05:19   Armbrust, Nathan 05:19
Bingle, Bonnie 06:35   Bingle, Michael 06:35
Duffens, Scott 05:19   Engelen, Brian 06:04
Fortune, Jack 05:19   France, Susan 07:56
Hopper, Eric 05:19   Kramer, John 06:15
Larrain, Barbara 07:00   Lutz, Albert 06:29
Mattina, Ken 08:59   Metz, Joel 08:08
Napolitano, Macello 08:33   Ogilvie, Raymond 07:59
Pereira, Tony 07:55   Premoe, Roger 07:59
Rowe, David 07:08   Ryan, Ira 07:55
Wolfe, Michael 06:04      

Snoozeville 100K, March 5

Rider / Time   Rider / Time
Andre, Philippe 3:52   Armbrust, Nathan 4:34
Bingle, Bonnie 4:02   Bingle, Jedediah 4:02
Bingle, Michael 4:02   Davis, Michael 4:02
Duffens, Scott 3:52   Esayian, Christophe 4:24
France, Susan 5:47   Huffman, Sam 3:32
King, Robert 3:32   Kramer, John 4:24
Lutz, Bert 4:27   Mattina, Ken DNQ
Meininger, Mark 3:52   Rowe, David 4:30
Scharffenberg, Del 3:32   Van Horn, Dominic 4:27

Return to OR Randonneurs homepage

top